Past Years’ Shows and Results

History of ETC All Americans competition shows, including results from competitions

*Click on the competition placement to go to the event site on showchoir.com*

**If a competition name is in purple, click the link to watch the video from that performance**

ETC School Of Musical Arts YouTube Page

Director: Bryan Detweiler
Choreographers: Tara Tober, Bryan Detweiler, Timmy Magill
2015-2016 Competition Show
Opener: Awake and Alive
2nd: In the Air Tonight
Ballad: I See The Light
Feature: Flashlight/Fight Song
Girls: Word Up!/Ain’t No Stoppin
Guys: Guys Don’t Like Me
Closer: In the Club/Party Rock Anthem/DJ Got Us Fallin’ in Love/Dynamite/God is a DJ

2015-2016 Results
Carroll: Overall 2nd Runner Up, Best Choreography, Best Female Soloist (Bailey Bender)
Cuyahoga Falls: Overall Grand Champions, Best Choreography, Best Female Soloist (Kayla Thompson)
Medina: Overall 2nd Runner Up
Olentangy: Overall 2nd Runner Up
Huntington North: Overall 3rd Runner Up
_________________________________________________________________________

Director: Nicholas Campagna
Choreographers: Tara Tober
2014-2015 Competition Show
Opener: I Surrender
2nd: Raise The Roof
Ballad: How Did I End Up Here
4th/Girls: I Can’t Get Next To You/Done
Guys: Uptown Funk
Closer: Elevate

2014-2015 Results
Ada: Overall 2nd Runner Up, Best Male Soloist (Jacob Server)
Marion Harding: Overall 1st Runner Up, Best Choreography, Best Band, Best Show Concept
Cuyahoga Falls: Overall Grand Champions, Best Vocals, Best Choreography, Best Male Soloist (Jacob Server)
Medina: Overall Grand Champions, Best Choreography, Best Costumes, Best Female Soloist (Ally Stutz)
Grove City: Overall 1st Runner Up, Best Choreography
Solon: Overall 2nd Runner Up
Fairfield: Overall 3rd Runner Up, Best Female Soloist  (Lauryn Hobbs)

________________________________________________________________________

Director: Nicholas Campagna
Choreographers: Tara Tober
2013-2014 Competition Show
Opener: Everyday
2nd: Not Afraid At All
Ballad:
Fearlessly
Feature: I Believe I Can Fly/Fly
Girls: Wings
Guys/Closer: Kick Ass/Right Now/Can’t Hold Us

2013-2014 Results
Ada: Overall 3rd Runner Up
Central Crossing: Overall 2nd Runner Up
Marion Harding: Overall 1st Runner Up, Best Costumes, Best Female Soloists (Ally Caldwell and Michaella Waickman)
Cuyahoga Falls: Overall 1st Runner Up, Best Band
Medina: Overall 1st Runner Up, Best Costumes, Best Male Soloist
Grove City: Overall Grand Champions, Best Vocals, Best Choreography, Best Female Soloist (Ally Caldwell), Best Male Soloist (Matt Warren)
Solon: Overall 1st Runner Up, Best Male Soloist (Matt Warren), Best Female Soloist (Ralya Garske), Best Costumes

_________________________________________________________________________

Director: Nicholas Campagna
Choreographers: Tara Tober
2012-2013 Competition Show
Opener:
2nd:
Ballad:
Guys:
5th:
Closer:

2012-2013 Results
Central Crossing
:
Overall Grand Champions, Best Vocals, Best Choreography, Best Show Concept, Best Costumes, Best Male Soloist (Zack Triscari), Best Female Soloist (Rayla Garske)
Cuyahoga Falls: Overall Grand Champions, Best Vocals, Best Band, Best Show Concept, Best Female Soloist
Medina: Overall 4th Runner Up, Best Female Soloist (Rayla Garske)
Grove City: Overall Grand Champions, Best Choreography
Fairfield: No Finals Placement

_________________________________________________________________________

Director: Carolyn Bagley
Choreographers: Andy Haines, Mike Weaver, Tara Tober
2011-2012 Competition Show
Opener: I’m a Star
2nd: Perfectly Perfect
Ballad: You Haven’t Seen the Last of Me
Guys: Hard to Handle/Me and My Gang
5th: We Are Who We Are/Until The World Ends
Closer: I Like to Dance/Edge of Glory

2011-2012 Results
Central Crossing: Overall 2nd Runner Up, Citzenship Award, People’s Choice
Beavercreek: Overall 1st Runner up, Best Set
Poca: Overall 4th Runner Up
Cuyahoga Falls: Overall 2nd Runner up
St. Clairsville: Overall Grand Champions, Best Vocals, Best Choreography, Best Band, Best Show Design, Best Costumes, Best Female Soloist (Brianna Bell)
Fairfield: Overall 2nd Runner up, Best Female Soloist

_________________________________________________________________________

Director: Carolyn Bagley
Choreographer: Tara Tober
2010-2011 Competition Show
Opener: The Grand Illusion
2nd: Black and Gold
Ballad:Slow Me Down
4th: Fire Burning
5th: Just Dance
Closer: Larger than Life/Masquerade

2010-2011 Results
Central Crossing: Overall 4th Runner Up
Ada: No Finals Placement
Poca: Overall 3rd Runner up
Cuyahoga Falls: Overall 2nd Runner up
Medina: Overall 5th Runner up

_________________________________________________________________________

Director: Carolyn Bagley
Choreographer: Tara Tober
2009-2010 Competition Show
Opener: C’mon Everybody
2nd: All for the Best
Ballad: So Have I For You
4th: Take a Chance on Me/Crazy in Love
5th: The Way You Make Me Feel/Don’t Stop Till You Get Enough
Closer: God is a DJ/Don’t Stop Moving

2009-2010 Results
Churubusco: Overall 3rd Runner Up
Arts Show Choir Competition (WV): Overall 2nd Runner Up, Judge’s Choice
St. Clairsville: Overall 2nd Runner Up, Best Show Design, Best Costumes
Wapakoneta: No Finals Placement

_________________________________________________________________________

Director: Carolyn Bagley
Choreographer: Tara Tober
2008-2009: “A Star is Born”
Opener: Fame
2nd: I Hope I Get It
Ballad: Beautiful/Corner of the Sky
4th: Big Time
5th: One
Closer: A Star is Born

2008-2009 Results
Central Crossing: No Finals Placement
Marysville: No Finals Placement, Devon Fitzgerald Memorial Award
Garfield Heights
: No Finals Placement
Arts Competition (WV): Overall 2nd Runner-Up. Grand Champions Class A

_________________________________________________________________________

Director: Carolyn Bagley
Choreographer: Tara Tober
2007-2008 “Around The World”
Opener: Rome
Ballad: Vienna
3rd: Istanbul
4th: The Heat is Gone in Saigon
5th: China Groove
Closer: Africa

2007-2008 Results

Central Crossing: No Finals Placement
Garfield Heights:  No Finals Placement
Anderson: No Finals Placement

_________________________________________________________________________

Director: Carolyn Bagley
Choreographers: Mike Weaver and Tara Tober
2006-2007 Competition Show
Opener: System of Survival
2nd: Big Man On Mulberry Street
Ballad: Is Someone Out There
4th: Less Is More
Closer: Let Me Entertain You

2006-2007 Results
Marysville: Overall 5th Runner up, Best Female Soloist in Elizabeth Woods, Best Performer: Tyler Ellis
Central Crossing: Overall 1st Runner Up, Best Combo, Grand Champion Class A, Best Vocals Class A, Best Choreography class A, Best Combo Class A, Best Group Citizenship, Best Performer: Pat Clark
Zionsville: Overall 4th Runner Up
Wapakoneta: Overall 4th Runner Up

_________________________________________________________________________

Director(s): Carolyn Bagley/Jessica Berkey
Choreographer: Mike Weaver
2005-2006 “Let’s Get Loud”
Opener: Jlo Medley
Ballad: A Moment Like This/One Moment in Time
Novelty: Everything Old is New Again
Guys: I Can’t Get Next To You
Girls/Closer: I’m Yours/I Want To Take You Higher

2005-2006 Results
Central Crossing: Overall 1st Runner Up, Grand Champions Class A, Best Choreography Class A, Best Show Concept, People’s Choice Award, Best Performer: Andrew Allen
Marysville: Overall 2nd Runner Up, 1st Runner Up Class A, Best Performer: Andrew Allen
Churubusco: Overall 4th Runner Up, Best Female Soloist in Lauren Schweitzer
Lakeview: Overall Grand Champions, Best Vocals, Best Choreography, Best Combo, Best Performer: Pat Clark
Wapakoneta: Overall 3rd Runner up, 1st Runner Up Class AA, Best Performer: Pat Clark

_________________________________________________________________________

Director: Cheryl Boigegrain
Choreographer: Mike Weaver
2004-2005 “Elements”
Opener: I Feel The Earth Move
2nd: The Sun
Ballad: Raindrops Will Fall
Guys: Situation
Girls: Waiting For Tonight
Closer: Walkin on Sunshine/Waiting for Tonight

2004-2005 Results
Central Crossing: Overall 1st Runner Up, Grand Champion Class AA, Best Vocals Class AA, Best Choreography Class AA, , Best Group Citizenship, Best Performer: Katie Charek
Lakeview: Overall Grand Champions, Best Choreography, Best Show Design, Best Instrumentalist Solo (Katie Trudgen), Best Performer: Jason Reish
Belmont (Nashville): 10th place
Wapakoneta: Overall 1st Runner Up, 1st Runner up Class A, The Redskin Award, Best Vocals, Best Performer: Stephanie Barnett

_________________________________________________________________________

Director: Cheryl Boigegrain
Choreographer: Mike Weaver
2003-2004 “Love Rocks”
Opener: Everlasting Love
2nd: Recipe of Love
Ballad: Glory of love/Your the Inspiration
Girls: This Will Be
Guys: Vehicle
Closer: Aint Nobody/Rock Your Body

2004 Results
Ada: Overall 4th Runner Up, Class AA Grand Champions, Best Vocals Class AA, Best Combo Class AA, Best Stage Crew, Best Performer: Robert Sabree
Beavercreek: Overall 3rd Runner Up, Class A runner up
Central Crossing: Overall 3rd Runner Up, Best Performer: Chase Bryson
Lakeview: Overall Grand Champions, Best Choreography, Best Combo, Best Performer: Pat Clark
St. Clairsville: Overall 2nd runner Up

_________________________________________________________________________

Director: Cheryl Boigegrain
Choreographer: Mike Weaver
2002-2003 “Pop Music”
Opener: Get Ready/Get This Party Started
2nd/girls: Together Again
3rd: I Wish/Superstition
Ballad: If I Had My Way
Closer: Play/Pop Music

2002-2003 Results
Ada: Overall 2nd Runner up, Best Performer: Will Heid
Beavercreek: Overall 2nd Runner up, Best Combo, Best instrumentalist (Brandon Morton)
Mt. Zion: Overall 10th place
Lakeview: Overall 1st runner up, Best Female Soloist (Katie Charek), Best Performer: Robert Sabree
Ball State: Overall 7th Place, Best Performer: Allie Constantine
Finale: Overall 3rd runner up
Wapakoneta: Overall 2nd Runner up, Best Vocals, Best Performer: Stephanie Barnett

_________________________________________________________________________

Director: Cheryl Boigegrain
Choreographer: Mike Weaver
2001-2002 “Gift of Song”
Opener: Make the Most of Your Music
2nd: Music and the Mirror
Ballad: Your Song
Guys: Give a Man Enough Rope
5th: Broom Medley
Closer: Broadway Hip Hop

2001-2002 Results
Ada: Overall 3rd Runner up, Best Performer: Jacqui Blanchard
Mt. Zion: Overall 7th place
Davenport North: Overall 13th place
Lakeview: Overall Grand Champions, Best Choreography, Best Show Design
Wapakoneta: Overall 4th Runner up, Best Performer: Stephanie Barnett

_________________________________________________________________________

Director: Kim Nettling
Choreographer: Mike Weaver
2000-2001 “Fun”
Opener: Shine it On
2nd: Fun
Ballad: Memories
Girls: Wanna Be Rich
Guys: Just Got Paid
Closer: You Outta be Havin Fun

2000-2001 Results
Ada: Overall 2nd Runner up
Mt. Zion: Overall 7th Place
Fame Branson: Overall 4th place, Best Diction, Most Creative Number

_________________________________________________________________________

Director: Ron Jones and Kim Nettling
Choreographer: Mike Weaver
1999-2000 “Confusion”
Opener: Land of Confusion
2nd: World of Strangers
Ballad: Circle
Guys/Girls: Country Boy/Material Girl
Closer: Put a Little Love in Your Heart

1999-2000 Results
Ada: Overall 2nd Runner up
Mooresville: Overall 12th place
Terpichore Chicago: Overall 5th Runner up

________________________________________________________________________

Director(s): Ron Jones and Kim Nettling
Choreographer: Mike Weaver
1998-1999 “Power to the People”
Opener: Good Day Sunshine
2nd: Eleanor Rigby
Guy feature/Girls: My Girl/ I’m Every Woman
Ballad: Reflections in Mahagony
Guys: Real Deal
Closer: RESPECT

1998-1999 Results
Ada: Overall 1st Runner up, Best Choreography
Terpsichore Chicago: Overall 5th Runner up

_________________________________________________________________________

Director: Ron Jones

Choreographer: Mike Weaver
1997-1998 “Across America”
Opener: Dancing in the Streets
2nd: Battle of the Cities (King of New York/Chicago Illinois)
Ballad: Go The Distance
Guys: Living in America
Closer: New York City Rhythm/Living in America

1997-1998 Results
Ada: Overall Grand Champions, Best Choreography
Dover: Overall Grand Champions
Findlay: Overall 4th Runner up
Showstoppers Nashville: Overall 7th place

_________________________________________________________________________


Director: Ron Jones
Choreographer: Mike Weaver
1996-1997
Opener: Danger Zone
2nd: Dancin’ Man
Ballad: One Day More
Closer: Rhythm Nation

1996-1997 Results
Showstoppers Nashville: Overall 7th place